SCALANCE X-500 managed

In Stock
Compare

Mô tả

SCALANCE XR-500 managed

SCALANCE XR552-12M
• LEDs and ports on the front
• Alternatively: LEDs on the front and ports at the rear
• Connection of power supply unit at rear or above/below the switch
• Four SFP+ slots for equipping with 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ plug-in transceivers or Gigabit SFP plug-in transceivers
• 12x 4-port media module slots
• Available with integrated IP routing functions or for the
optional extension of the IP routing functions by means of
KEY-PLUG
SCALANCE XR528-6M
• LEDs and ports on the front
• Alternatively: LEDs on the front and ports at the rear
• Connection of power supply unit at rear or above/below the switch
• Four SFP+ slots for equipping with 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ plug-in transceivers or Gigabit SFP plug-in transceivers
• 6x 4-port media module slots
• Available with integrated IP routing functions or for the
optional extension of the IP routing functions by means of
KEY-PLUG
SCALANCE XR524-8C
• Eight combo-ports for optional use of optical or electrical interfaces with 10/100/1 000 Mbit/s optically or electrically via SFP plug-in transceiver
• 16 electrical ports operating at 10/100/1 000 Mbit/s
• In total, 24 ports can be used
• Power supply versions 24 V and 230 V (integrated)
• Available with integrated IP routing functions or for the
optional extension of the IP routing functions by means of
KEY-PLUG

Media modules for modular SCALANCE XR-500 managed

• 4-port media modules for flexible, 4-port-granular equipping of SCALANCE X-500 Industrial Ethernet switches
• Electrical versions with RJ45 ports are available as well as optical versions with BFOC and SC ports for the use of multimode and single-mode fiber-optic cables
• Using a 4-port SFP media module, the optional use of fiberoptic SFP plug-in transceivers (small form-factor pluggable) with LC connection technology is possible
• SFP+ and SFP plug-in transceivers for flexible equipping of the four integral SFP+ slots in SCALANCE X-500

Power supplies for SCALANCE X-500

PS598-1 24 V power supply
• 300 W output power
• Input voltage range from 85 V to 264 V AC
• Output voltage 24 V DC
• Operating temperature from 0 °C to +60 °C
• Degree of protection IP20

Đánh giá

Chưa có đánh giá nào.

Hãy là người đầu tiên nhận xét “SCALANCE X-500 managed”

Email của bạn sẽ không được hiển thị công khai. Các trường bắt buộc được đánh dấu *